Showing posts with label Fashion is Passion. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Fashion is Passion. Show all posts

Tuesday, November 8, 2011

Buns.

Saya kalau nak ikat rambut, saya nak ikat pesen buns sebab senang, cute, tak serabai, tak rimas dan cute. Eh? I mention cute twice.. that means its really cute. Mari belajar cara mengikatnya.

Lepaskan rambutmu yang panjang ittew dan naik kan ke atas, kesemuanya.



Kemudian, pusingkan dengan bergaya. Pusing pusing pusing.



Kemudian, pegang bahagian pangkal dan gulungkan. Gulung gulung gulung.



Lepas dah gulung, sematkan pin atau klip atau apa sahaja untuk melekatkan dan mengekalkan buns itu di atas kepala. Pastikan kedudukan buns tersebut balance.


TADAAAAA!
Simple as that! And ready to go.


Thursday, February 17, 2011

Am i slowly becoming a real woman?

Cause i'm starting to adore some of those shoes. Wanna pair it up with skinny jeans or skirt and an over-sized tops. Gonna grab one soon. But not the heels, just the wedges. Heeeeeeee.







Sunday, January 16, 2011

What are u wearing?

It's pretty funny when u're spending whole day figuring out what to wear and u end up wearing all branded stuff from head to toes but u still felt so wrong..

It's even funnier when u just wear unbranded outfit, u just like wear it without thinking and don't care if the color match and suddenly some strangers came to u and said " Cool gila akak dress up. I mean like, COOL gila!"

..and I was like "WHUTTTT". Hahha!

My advice is, SHOES MATTER. Whatever u wear, just pick the right shoes. That's it.

:D


Monday, December 20, 2010

Wardrobe.

I want this kinda wardrobe now. Like now now. Pls.


Thursday, November 11, 2010

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

A really,really fabulous ppl. with Hijab.

[source] Hijab Scarf.

OMG OMG OMG. The image u guys about to view is the most beautiful inspiring hijab fashionista i had ever seen. Lantaklah nak kata aku overrated dorang ke apa, tapi aku memang sangat admire, and maybe, just maybe in the next 5 years, aku nak tukar imej macam mereka. Sophisticated ladies!

These two ladies here, Fifi Alvianto and Hanna Faridl, are a super gorgeous fashionista from Indonesia. Auww, geram!

Pakai longgar-longgar, nice colour, cantik, up-to-date, high heels [OUCH] , peep toes [OUCH], platform wedges [OUCH], lodsa cardigan and of course hijab dan yang penting tutup aurat. Mesti mak aku mulut ternganga dan lost words. Dan pastu, bwat blog macam ni, untuk inspired other ppl pulak. Nani, let's do this!

*pingsan slow motion.


Monday, September 20, 2010

Love at first sight.

My FB status today is dedicated to you, sayang.

There is no such things as love at the first sight.. except for shoes!

Using some sort of Nylon material on the sneaker, the Vandal Hi from Nike comes in a flashy make up for your summer 2010 leap. It includes a beige nylon upper, along with some red accents. The red can be found on the Nike swoosh lining, along with the thick mid-sole. It also includes a sneaker strap on the ankle which is used for support during your high adrenaline activity.

Imma get you!!!


Thursday, August 19, 2010

Harem Pants.


Kalau aku pakai herem pant ni akan kelihatan macam haram tak kawan-kawan?Nak jalan dengan aku tak?


Fergie rawk her harem pant. Langsung tidak kelihatan macam haram.


Monday, July 19, 2010

more on Polyvore.


gettin better with the backgrounds and all, so addictive.



Wednesday, July 14, 2010

fashion victim, i am.

Ooo yeahhh, stim gila layan polyvore baik di rumah mahupun di opis. macam di alam khayalan dapat save mana-mana item yang berkenan. kiranya macam pi shoping kat mall la, beli new shoes, handbag, skinny jens, jewelry and many many more in just one click. branded one okay. pastu bole main pesyen-pesyen, nak pakai apa dengan apa. pick any colour, any theme, any brand, anything, at any price!

that only happen in my dream. dream oh dream, pls come true!

this is what i did inna last two days. there is more. visit my Polyvore site .





Thursday, May 20, 2010

Lambut Oh Lambut.

Aku pengen sekali memotong rambut pendek seperti dulu. Tapi kang pakai tudung takde sanggul tak hensen pulak. Nak nak nak sangat. Ada pulak fringe sket, peh. Feeling Katie Holmes gittew. I wanna shorter hair but not too short. Pendek yang masih boleh diikat. Aku tidak pengen sanggul unta yang terlalu tinggi juga. Well, I like woman with short hair. Sangat rare dan smart. And chic too!

Macam Keira hensen ke...


...macam Carey Mulligan hensen ke...



...macam Katie Holmes ke..



...atau Rihanna hensen?
I think I go for Rihanna :)